Back to Search
Investment For Sale
Long-Term NNN Retail Investment
223 Lusher Ct., Units 1-6, Frisco, Colorado 80433
Details
- Category Investment
- Type For Sale
- Sale Price $4,909,000.00
- CAP Rate 9.03%
- NOI $443,328
- Available Space ±9,917 SF
- Year Built 2013
Description
- 100% leased
- Two A+ locations in Frisco, Colorado
- Adjacent to Whole Foods
- Located within one hour of eight major ski resorts
- Leasehold interest only; no fee-simple ownership conveyed
Documents
Spaces
223 Lusher Ct. | Unit 1
Retail For Sale
±5,177
$2,150,000
Base Camp Wine & Spirits
Sale Price: $2,150,000
CAP Rate: 8.75%
Leasehold interest only; no fee-simple ownership conveyed.
LEASEHOLD INTEREST
- Master Ground Lease Details:
- $50,539/Year
- 2% Annual Increases
- Initial Term Ends May 2044
- Four 5-Year Options to Extend
LEASE DETAILS
- Lease End Date: 11/30/2029
- Options: 3 x 5 Years
- Increases: 2.5% Yearly
- Next Increase: 3% December 2026
- Gross Income: $238,680
- NOI: $188,141
- Base Rent per SF: $46.10
223 Lusher Ct. | Units 2-6
Retail For Sale
±9,917
$2,759,000
Epic Mountain Gear
Sale Price: $2,759,000
CAP Rate: 9.25%
Leasehold interest only; no fee-simple ownership conveyed.
LEASEHOLD INTEREST
- Master Ground Lease Details:
- $96,813/Year
- 2% Annual Increases
- Initial Term Ends May 2044
- Four 5-Year Options to Extend
LEASE DETAILS
- Lease End Date: 4/30/2027
- Options: 3 x 5 Years
- Increases: 10% Every 5 Years
- Next Increase: 10% May 2027
- Gross Income: $352,000
- NOI: $255,187
- Base Rent per SF: $35.49
Listing Advisors
Office, Industrial
Todd Strickland
- Direct505.998.5735
- Office505.878.0001
- Mobile505.450.1121
- Emailtodd@sunvista.com
Office
Rob Bridges, CCIM
- Direct505.878.0005
- Office505.878.0001
- Mobile505.977.5094
- Emailrob@sunvista.com